Staff List

 Staff List

Senior Leadership Team
12-6DAB6F0491
Emily Massey
CEO of TPT
Natalie Hanna
Headteacher
Emma Cooper
Deputy Headteacher
Alisa Creaser
Assistant Headteacher

Sinead MacPhee
Assistant Headteacher
Kate Scott
Assistant Headteacher
ASDAN Lead
Grant Williams
Senior Teacher / Post 16 Lead
Primary
Mel Smith
Teacher
English Subject Lead
Daisy Player
Teacher
Gemma Harder
Teacher
Humanities Subject Lead
Heather Wright
Teacher
Thrive practitioner
Food Tech Lead
Gemma Eades
Teacher
Humanities Subject Lead
Eve Rendell
Teacher
Maths Subject Lead
Carly Pollock
Teacher
PSHE Lead
Anna Swift
Teacher
EYFS Lead
Lucy Hobman
Teacher
Chloe Townsend
Teacher
(Maternity Leave)
Anne Forsey
Teaching Assistant
Irena Berzina
Teaching Assistant
Zara Adams
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Banfield
Teaching Assistant
Aaron Bayliss
Teaching Assistant
Beth Carver
Teaching Assistant
Aiden Groves
Teaching Assistant
Patricia Sobral
Teaching Assistant"
Lorna Mackrell
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Barker
Teaching Assistant
Kim Barnes
Teaching Assistant
Jasmin Peat
Teaching Assistant
Philippa Reynolds
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Tia Mortley
Teaching Assistant
(Maternity Leave)
Patrick Sumner
Teaching Assistant
Jenny Dallimore
Teaching Assistant
Lucie Nurse
Teaching Assistant
Hannah Warford
Teaching Assistant
Molly Gregory
Teaching Assistant
Katy Salkeld
Teaching Assistant
Secondary / Post 16
Kate Scott
Teacher
ASDAN Lead
Martin Lenihan
Teacher
PE Lead
Eve Rendell
Teacher
Maths Lead
Leanne Chapman
Teacher
Science Lead
Grant Williams
Teacher
Post-16 Lead
Sophie Viner
Teacher
DT LEad
Alice Ruckert
Teacher
Music Lead
Carly Pollock
Teacher and DDSL
PSHE/RSE Lead
Sheona Glass
Teacher
Amy Sloman
Teaching Assistant
Jenny Dallimore
Teaching Assistant
Jeni WallerPhilippa Brown
Teaching Assistant
Graham Campbell
Teaching Assistant
Debbie Pattenden
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Anouska Collins
Teaching Assistant
Emma Healey
Teaching Assistant
Summer Hemmings
Teaching Assistant
Harry Hammond
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Mason
Teaching Assistant
Jen Morfey
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Martin
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Parkinson
Teaching Assistant
Elly Wadsworth
Teaching Assistant
Deborah Pattenden
Teaching Assistant
Alisa Slade
Teaching Assistant
Steve Barker
Teaching Assistant
Eliza ThorpeMatt Ross
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Staff
Suzy Reed
Therapy Team Leader
Occupational Therapist
Liz Jeatt
Speech and Language Therapist (SALT)
Oren Harper
Specialist Teacher (Art)
Art Therapist
Simon Hall
Music Therapist
Sam Reed-Boulton
Therapies Assistant
Kate Lee
Outreach Service Lead, Specialist Teacher and Thrive Practitioner
Carly Pollock
PSHE/RSE Lead
Victoria Kingsnorth
Parent Family Support Advisor (PFSA)
Erin MacCallum
Welfare and Family Support Assistant
Rachel Findlay
Teacher
Careers Lead
Sophie Blacker
Therapies Assistant
Talia Presley
Play Leader
(Maternity Leave)
Luna
Animal Therapy Assistant
Heidi
Animal Therapy Assistant
Admin / Site / Catering
Rachel Starr
Office Manager
Victoria Heywood
Office Administrator
Tracey Atkins
Receptionist
Bernadette Bell
Admin Assistant
Laura Brooke-Smith
Receptionist
Sophie Handover
Exams Officer & Administrator
Bill Milligan
Site Manager
George Knapp
Site Team
Maxine Appleby
Cleaning Team
Freya Bolton
Cleaning Team
Emma Clark
Cleaning Team
Mia Nicholson
Cleaning Team
Helen Stevens
Cleaning Team
Melanie Day
Cleaning Team
Jade Nicholls
Kitchen Manager
Cara Thomas
Kitchen Assistant
Tina Green
Kitchen Assistant
Jodie Wajtknecht
Kitchen Assistant
Lucy Hill
Cafe Assistant
Anne-Marie Parfitt
Kitchen Assistant
David Cross
Driver of School Meals

Teaching Staff (Cover)