Staff List

 Staff List

Senior Leadership
12-6DAB6F0491
Emily Massey
CEO of TPT
Natalie Hanna
Headteacher
Emma Cooper
Deputy Headteacher
Alisa Creaser
Assistant Headteacher

Sinead MacPhee
Assistant Headteacher
Iian Conley
Extended Services
Assistant Headteacher

Fosse Way School
The Mendip School
Nia Presley
Office Manager
Primary    
Kayleigh Muspratt
Teacher
Kara Guarraci
Teacher
Naomi Wadey
Teacher
Humanities Lead
Sophie Viner
Teacher
Gemma Eades
Teacher
Heather Pearce
EYFS Teacher
Carly Pollock
Teacher
PSHE Lead
Matt Beck
Teaching Assistant
Tia Mortley
Teaching Assistant
Anouska Collins
Teaching Assistant
Irena Berzina
Teaching Assistant
Matt Ross
Teaching Assistant
Aiden Groves
Teaching Assistant
Roseanna Howlett
Teaching Assistant
Robyn Veater
Teaching Assistant
Sophie Blacker
Teaching Assistant
Zara Adams
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Banfield
Thrive Practitioner
Teaching Assistant
Holly Moysey
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Beth Carver
Teaching Assistant
Georgia Short
Teaching Assistant
Hannah Roberts
Teaching Assistant
Hayley Chivers
Teaching Assistant
Secondary / Post 16
Jo Blakeney-Edwards
Teacher
Grant Williams
Teacher
Post-16 Lead
Rachel Findlay
Teacher
P.E. Lead
Heather Wright
Teacher
Thrive practitioner
Jake Godfrey
ICT lead and Ansford Academy
Base lead
Elanor Richardson
Teacher

Daniel Free
Teacher
Martin Lenihan
Teacher
Eve RendellElla Gregory
Thrive practitioner
Amy Sloman
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Victoria Knight
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Serena-Zoe Golden
Teaching Assistant
(Maternity Leave)
Philippa Brown
Teaching Assistant
Jo Knight
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Febrey
Teaching Assistant
Joseph James
Teaching Assistant
D.T. Lead
Philippa Reynolds
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Sam Reed-Boulton
Teaching Assistant
Harry Hammond
Teaching Assistant
Nicola Mason
Teaching Assistant
Jen Morfey
Teaching Assistant
Daniella McCorkellBethan Close
Teaching Assistant
Becca Pearce
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Elly Wadsworth
Teaching Assistant
Alisa Slade
Teaching Assistant
Kim Barnes
Teaching Assistant
Debbie Pattenden
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Mel Smith
Teaching Assistant
Kieran Peters
Teaching Assistant
Summer Hemmings
Teaching Assistant
Niamh Leggett
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Jenny Dallimore
Teaching Assistant
Anoska Collins
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Staff
Liz Jeatt
SALT
Francesca Whitfield
SALT
Kate Lee
Outreach
Oren Harper
Specialist Teacher (Art)
Art Therapist
Avalon Thomas
Play Therapist
Abi McGuire
PFSA
Suzy Reed
Therapy Team Leader
Occupational Therapist
Katie Parker
Behaviour Analyst
Talia Presley
Play Leader
Luna
Animal Therapy Assistant
Simon Hall
Music Therapist
Heidi
Animal Therapy Assistant
Admin / Site / Catering
Nia Presley
Office Manager
Victoria Heywood
Office Administrator
Sally Watson
Office Administrator
Bill Milligan
Site Manager
George Knapp
Site Team
James Honess
Catering Manager
Summer Hemmings
Office Administrator
(3 days)
Jen Green
Office Administrator
(2 days)
Cara Thomas
Catering Assistant
Anne-Marie Smith
Catering Assistant
Diane Rawlings
Cleaning Team
Maxine Appleby
Cleaning Team
Mia Nickleson
Cleaning Team

Teaching Staff (Cover)