Staff List

 Staff List

Senior Leadership
12-6DAB6F0491
Emily Massey
CEO of BAMPT
Natalie Hanna
Headteacher
Emma Cooper
Deputy Headteacher
Alisa Creaser
Assistant Headteacher
(Primary)
Sinead MacPhee
Assistant Headteacher
(Secondary)
Iian Conley
Assistant Principal (Fosseway)
Science Lead
Bea Makin
Assistant Principal (Fosseway)
Mental Health Lead (Mendip)
Nia Presley
Office Manager
Primary    
Daniel Free
Teacher
Catherine Lee
Teacher
Outreach Lead
Jo Blakeney-Edwards
Teacher
Music Lead
Bea Makin
Teacher
Gemma Eades
Teacher
Eve Rendell
Teacher
Maths Lead
Carly Pollock
Teacher
PSHE Lead
Kayleigh Muspratt
Teacher
Tracey Dovey
Teacher
Sophie Viner
Teacher
Irena Berzina
Teaching Assistant
Jesse Rennie
Teaching Assistant
Matt Beck
Teaching Assistant
Tia Mortley
Teaching Assistant
Melanie Hammond
Teaching Assistant
Emily Padfield
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Talia Presley
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Zara Adams
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Banfield
Thrive Practitioner
Teaching Assistant
Holly Moysey
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Beth Carver
Teaching Assistant
Georgia Short
Teaching Assistant
Tegan Francis
Teaching Assistant
Haley Chivers
Teaching Assistant
Shoshanna Lee
Teaching assistant
Lucy Febrey
Teaching Assistant
Roseanne Howlett
Teaching Assistant
Anouska Collins
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Amos
Teaching Assistant
PFSA
Abi McGuire
Lead PFSA
Secondary / Post 16
Sinead Macphee
Assistant Headteacher
(Secondary)
Iian Conley
Teacher
Science Lead
Kara Guarraci
Teacher
Heather Wright
Teacher
Thrive practitioner
Jake Godfrey
ICT lead and Ansford Academy
Base lead
Naomi Wadey
Teacher
Grant Williams
Teacher
Post-16 Lead
Rachel Findlay
Teacher
P.E. Lead
Angela Treneman
Teacher
English Lead
Martin Lenihan
Teacher
Sarah Jones
Teacher
Food and Nutrition Lead
Lottie Massiah
Teaching Assistant
Ella Gregory
Thrive practitioner
Debbie Pattenden
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Kieran Peters
Teaching Assistant
Amy Sloman
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Victoria Knight
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Serena-Zoe Golden
Teaching Assistant
Philippa Brown
Teaching Assistant
Jo Knight
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Febrey
Teaching Assistant
Joseph James
Teaching Assistant
D.T. Lead
Philippa Reynolds
Teaching Assistant
Emily Peters
Teaching Assistant
Harry Hammond
Jenny Dallimore
Teaching Assistant
Jen Morfey
Teaching Assistant
Damien McCutcheon
Teaching Assistant
Rachel Rogers
Teaching Assistant
Heather Pearce
Teaching Assistant
Lucy Hobman
Teaching Assistant
Specialist Staff
Gill Loftus
Speech and Language Therapist
Liz Jeatt
Speech and Language Therapist
Oren Harper
Specialist Teacher (Art)
Art Therapist
Katie Parker
Behaviour Analyst
Avalon Thomas
Play Therapist
Simon Hall
Music Therapist
Abi McGuire
PFSA
Luna
Animal Therapy Assistant
Millie
Animal Therapy Assistant
Chica
Animal Therapy Assistant
Heidi
Animal Therapy Assistant
Site / Catering
Gayle Langley
Office Administrator
Victoria Heywood
Office Administrator
Sally Watson
Office Administrator
Bill Milligan
Site Manager
George Knapp
Site Team
James Honess
Catering Manager
Jo McCartney
catering Assistant
Mandy Evemy
Catering Assistant
Julieann Difford
Cafe Assistant
Anne-Marie Smith
Catering Assistant
Diane Rawlings
Cleaning Team
Maxine Appleby
Cleaning Team
Victoria Parfitt
Cleaning Team

Teaching Staff (Cover)