Staff List

 Staff List

Senior Leadership
12-6DAB6F0491
Emily Massey
CEO of BAMPT
Natalie Hanna
Head of School
Emma Cooper
Deputy Head
Alisa Creaser
Assistant Principal
(Primary)
Sinead MacPhee
Assistant Principal
(Secondary)
Iian Conley
Assistant Head
Nia Presley
Office Manager
Primary    
Emma Cooper
Teacher
Catherine Lee
Teacher
Outreach Lead
Jo Blakeney-Edwards
Teacher
Bea Makin
Teacher
Gemma Eades
Teacher
Kara Guarraci
Teacher
Carly Pollock
Teacher
PSHE Lead
Kayleigh Muspratt
Teacher
Tracey Dovey
Teacher
Eve Rendell
Teacher
Irena Berzina
Teaching Assistant
Horatio Carr-Jones
Teaching Assistant
and Outreach
Matt Beck
Teaching Assistant
Tia Mortley
Teaching Assistant
Melanie Hammond
Teaching Assistant
Emily Padfield
Teaching Assistant
Jennifer Morfey
Teaching Assistant
Zara Adams
Teaching Assistant
Victoria Banfield
Thrive Practitioner
Teaching Assistant
Holly Moysey
Teaching Assistant
Outreach
Beth Carver
Teaching Assistant
Philippa Brown
Teaching Assistant
Teaching AssistantVictoria Amos
Teaching Assistant
Talia Presley
Teaching Assistant
Jesse Rennie
Teaching Assistant
(Maternity Leave)
Secondary / Post 16
Natalie Hanna
Teacher
Iian Conley
Teacher
Alisa Creaser
Deputy Assistant Head
Heather Wright
Teacher
Thrive practitioner
Jake Godfrey
ICT lead and Ansford Academy
Base lead
Naomi Wadey
Teacher
Grant Williams
Teacher
Rachel Findlay
Teacher
Angela Treneman
Teacher
Martin Lenihan
Teacher
Sarah Jones
Teacher
Lottie Massiah
Teaching Assistant
(Maternity Leave)
Ella Gregory
Thrive practitioner
Debbie Pattenden
Teaching Assistant
Kieran Peters
Teaching Assistant
Amy Sloman
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Victoria Knight
Teaching Assistant
Ansford Provision
Serena-Zoe Golden
Teaching Assistant
(Maternity Leave)
Jodie Fear
Teaching Assistant
Jo Knight
Lucy Febrey
Teaching Assistant
Joseph James
Teaching Assistant
Philippa Reynolds
Teaching Assistant
Emily Peters
Teaching Assistant
Harry Hammond
Specialist Staff
Chica
Animal Therapy Assistant
Oren Harper
Specialist Teacher (Art)
Art Therapist
Gill Loftus
Speech and Language Therapist
Liz Jeatt
Speech and Language Therapist
Simon Hall
Music Therapist
Site / Catering
Gayle Langley
Office Administrator
Victoria Heywood
Office Administrator
Sally Watson
Office Administrator
Bill Milligan
Site Manager
George Knapp
Site Team
James Honess
Catering Manager
Jo McCartney
catering Assistant
Mandy Evemy
Catering Assistant
Julieann Difford
Cafe Manager
Clare Carter
Cleaning Team
Sheila Vicary
Cleaning Team

Teaching Staff (Cover)